Кирюшкин Сергей Николаевич

Кирюшкин Сергей Николаевич

Joined the theatre in 2010


ACTING IN PERFORMANCES

Workman Balda/A Blockhead  (~ is based on the tale by A. S. Pushkin The Tale of the Priest and of his Workman Balda)  - Поп
Dream of Kashtanka the Dog  (is based on Anton Chekhov's short story Kashtanka the Dog)  - Лука Александрыч, столяр / Иван Иваныч, гусь
The Landlady  (the immoral staged version of a story by A.P. Chekhov)  - Феликс Адамович Ржавецкий, управляющий
Dacha/Country theatre of Antosha Chekhonte  (the stories of Anton Chekhov)  - Павел Матвеевич Зайкин / Он
The Duel  (a two-act drama based on the short novel by A. P. Chekhov)  - Егор Алексеевич Кирилин
Uncle Vanya  - Войницкий Иван Петрович
A Nature Reserve  (based on the short novel by S. Dovlatov)  - Борис Алиханов
Chekhov.The Seagull  (an open-air staging based on the play by A. P. Chekhov)  - Илья Шамраев / Семён Медведенко

Education

The State Institute of Arts (Kishinev), 1999.


Other roles

1999-2008 A.P. CHEKHOV STATE RUSSIAN DRAMA THEATRE (KISHINEV).

The Tale of Tsar Saltan by Alexander Pushkin, directed by B. Aksenov, ~ as Buffoon

Marriage by Nikolai Gogol, directed by V. Madan, ~ as Kochkarev

Memorial prayer, by G. Gorin, directed by V. Madan, ~ as Pertchik-student

Three sisters, directed by I. Schatz, ~ as Fedotik

The Wizard of the Emerald City by A. Volkov, directed by Yu Kharmelin, ~ as Cowardly Lion

Andrey - the Shooter and Maria- the Dove by Oleg Prokofiev, directed by B. Aksenov, ~ as Andrey - the Shooter

Butterflies Are Free by Leonard Gershe, directed by I. Schatz, ~ as Don Baker

The Wizard of the Emerald City by A. Volkov, directed by Yu Kharmelin, ~ Scarecrow

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, staged and directed by E. Konstantinov, ~ as dwarf Professor

Woe from wit by Alexander Griboyedov, directed by K. Panchenko (Moscow), ~ as Zagotetsky

Servant of Two Masters by Carlo Goldoni, directed by V. Madan, ~ as Pepe

Birthday of Leopold the Cat, by Arkady Khait, directed by V. Kazachenko, ~ as Dog-the doctor

Baba Yaga and two maple trees, by Evgeny Schwartz, directed by B. Aksenov, ~ as Cat, 2003

The cherry orchard, by Anton Chekhov, directed by I. Schatz , ~ as Trofimov Pyotr Sergeyevich

Baba Yaga and two maple trees, by Evgeny Schwartz, directed by B. Aksenov, ~ as Dog

Dulcinea del Toboso, by A. Volodin , directed by S. Oprya, ~ the Bridegroom

The Star Without a Name by Mihail Sebastian, directed by P. Vutcarau, ~ as teacher Miroyu

The Alive Forever, by Victor Rozov, directed by A. Ivanov (Voronezh), ~ as Volodya

Khalam Bundu or hostages of love, Yuri Polyakov, directed by V. Kazachenko, ~ the First killer

King Lear by William Shakespeare, directed by I. Schatz m, ~ as the Fool

A Man and a Gentleman by Eduardo De Filippo, directed by V. Lepilin (Moscow), ~ as Gennaro de Sia

Run For Your Wife by Ray Cooney, directed by Mihnea B.(Tver), ~ as John Smith

The Mistress of the Inn by Carlo Goldoni, directed by V. Kazachenko, ~ as Fabrizio, a servant of the inn

2008 – to present time ~ the Music and Drama Theatre (Serpukhov).

My wife, liar by M. Meyo and M. Ennesken, directed by P. Lagowsky, ~ as Jimmy Scott

Birthday of Leopold the Cat by Arkady Khait, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk , ~ as Leopold the Cat

Uncle Vanya, by Anton Chekhov, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk, ~ as Ivan Petrovich Voynitsky (Uncle Vanya)

The mystery of poetry, life and love, directed by E. Poroshina,~ as Ivan Turgenev

Magical Adventures of a Little Star, directed by E. Poroshina, ~ as the Monster

Goodbye,entertainer by G. Gorin, directed by People's artist of Russia Yu. B. Vasilyev, ~ as the Entertainer

The theatre of Jean Cocteau by Jean Cocteau, directed by E. Poroshina, ~ performing monologues: "On the ledge" , "I lost her"

Our good neighbors , a Musical game show for children, directed by E. Poroshina, ~ as Cat Vasyli

Christmas tour of the Town Musicians of Bremen by the Brothers Grimm, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk, ~ as the Donkey

Debut, by T. Korotkova, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk , ~ the Director

Circus, by T. Korotkova, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk, ~ as Yuriy Nesterov

Ali Baba, directed Ramil Azimov, ~ as Ataman (a headman)

Ball of Аairy Tales, based on French   fairy tales, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk , ~ as the King

Ah, vaudeville, vaudeville!, based on works of Plain-looking woman and a gentle lady by Dmitry Lensky and Troubles due to a gentle heart by Vladimir Sollogub, directed by Honored Artist of the Russian Federation Yelena Dolgina, ~ as Dorofey Nikitich Karnaukhov and Vasily Petrovich Zolotnikov

Madame and Monsieur, based on short stories of Guy de Maupassant, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk, ~ as the count de Sallur

The adventures of Buratino/Pinocchio, based on a fairy tale by Aleksey Tolstoy, directed by Oksana Kudryavtseva, ~ as Duremar

The Tale of Fedot the Strelets by Leonid Filatov, directed by Oksana Kudryavtseva, ~ as the General

Christmas Eve, based on the novel by Nikolai Gogol, directed by Oksana Kudryavtseva, ~ as Chub, a Cossack

Flying ship , based on a Russian folk tale, directed byTatyana Churikova, as Polkan

Phenomena, by G. Gorin, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk, ~ as Klyagin

Barges full of mullets..., based on songs by Nikita Bogoslovsky, directed by Pavel Tsepenyuk


PRIZES AND AWARDS

2003 ~ The prize for the best performance of Snow white and the seven dwarfs .

2005 ~ The national award "Nameless star".

2013 ~ The Best Leading Actor at the VII regional theatre festival "Dolgoprudnenskaya autumn" (for the role of Boris Alikhanov in the play A NatureReserve, directed by D. Pchela).


FILMOGRAPHY

2013 ~ Twists of fate ~ as Pet’ka Barsyuk

2013 ~ Karpov-2 ~ as the visitor

2012 ~ Prosecutor’s investigation ~ as the investigator

2012 ~ Deadly holiday

2011 ~ Presumption of consent /Presumed Consent ~ as Oleg

2011 ~ Object 11 ~ AS Stanley Random

2011 ~ The Unknown, 6-series

2010 ~ I'll give myself a miracle

2010 ~ Glukhar-3(A Cold Case-3)

2010 ~ Principle of a lizard, 24-series, ~ as Gena

2010 ~ A Babysitter , 42-series, ~ as an assistant attorney

2010 ~ A Dream, 43 series, ~ as an assistant attorney

2010 ~ A backless stool, 44-series, ~ as an assistant attorney

2006-2014 ~ Detectives, TV series, episodes

2006 ~ The hare over an abyss

Back to the list